( 01 ) — Products

Professional 3D scanners.

Vertex blue-laser and optical-tracking scanners — sold, set up and supported by VShark's scanning engineers.

Authorised distributorJINUOSH Vertex 3D scanners in India

Vertex3D 3D scanner 01
Handheld blue-laser 3D scanner

Vertex3D

A fast, lightweight handheld scanner with 26 crossed blue laser lines for everyday industrial scanning.

0.020mm precision
Request a quote Book a demo
Vertex3D Pro 3D scanner 02
Handheld blue-laser 3D scanner

Vertex3D Pro

50 crossed blue laser lines and 7.1 million measurements per second for large parts and demanding production work.

0.020mm precision
Request a quote Book a demo
Vertex Tracker 3D scanner 03
Optical-tracking 3D scanning system

Vertex Tracker

Optical tracking with a 1100 × 800 mm field for large objects up to 8 m — no markers on the part.

0.025mm precision
Request a quote Book a demo
Specifications

Compare side by side.

SpecificationVertex3DVertex3D ProVertex Tracker
High-speed scanning26 crossed blue laser lines50 crossed blue laser lines50 crossed blue laser lines
Precision scanning7 blue laser lines7 blue laser lines7 blue laser lines
Deep-hole scanning1 single blue laser line1 single blue laser line1 single blue laser line
Highest precision0.020 mm0.020 mm0.025 mm
Max. scanning speed5,400,000 measurements/s7,100,000 measurements/s7,100,000 measurements/s
Max. scanning field650 × 550 mm650 × 550 mm1100 × 800 mm
Max. resolution0.01 mm0.01 mm0.01 mm
Volume accuracy0.015 mm + 0.035 mm/m0.015 mm + 0.035 mm/m10.0 m³: 0.060 mm · 25.0 m³: 0.083 mm
Volume accuracy (photogrammetry)0.015 mm + 0.025 mm/m0.015 mm + 0.025 mm/m0.044 mm + 0.012 mm/m
Reference distance300 mm (200 mm fine mode)300 mm (200 mm fine mode)300 mm
Recommended sample size> 10 mm> 10 mm10 mm – 8000 mm
Depth of field550 mm550 mm400 mm (scanner only)
Laser classClass II (eye safe)Class II (eye safe)Class II (eye safe)
Output formats.STL, .PLY, .ASC, .TXT.STL, .PLY, .ASC, .TXT.STL, .PLY, .ASC, .TXT
InterfaceUSB 3.0USB 3.0USB 3.0
Operating temperature-10 °C to 40 °C-10 °C to 40 °C-10 °C to 40 °C

Recommended computer: Windows 10 or later (64-bit) · NVIDIA GTX/RTX GPU (e.g. RTX 4060 or higher), 8 GB+ VRAM · Intel Core i7-13700H or better · 32 GB RAM or more. Specifications from the manufacturer and subject to change.

FAQ

Buying a scanner: FAQ.

What is the price of a 3D scanner in India?

Pricing depends on the model, software and accessories. Contact us for a current quotation for Vertex3D, Vertex3D Pro or Vertex Tracker.

Can I see the scanner working before I buy?

Yes. We offer demos on your own parts, so you can judge the data quality yourself.

Which model is best for an engineering college?

For teaching and research labs, the Vertex3D usually offers the best balance of capability and cost. It handles the wide range of student and research parts well.

What's included when I buy a scanner?

Our engineers install the scanner at your site and train your team when it's delivered. The scanner comes with a 12-month warranty.

Do you also supply scanners in the UAE?

Contact us with your location and requirements and we will advise on availability and support.

Handheld blue-laser 3D scanner

Vertex3D

A fast, lightweight handheld scanner with 26 crossed blue laser lines for everyday industrial scanning.

0.020mm precision

Scanning modes

High-speed scanning
26 crossed blue laser lines
Precision scanning
7 blue laser lines
Deep-hole scanning
1 single blue laser line

Accuracy

Highest precision
0.020 mm
Max. resolution
0.01 mm
Volume accuracy
0.015 mm + 0.035 mm/m
Volume accuracy (photogrammetry)
0.015 mm + 0.025 mm/m

Speed and range

Max. scanning speed
5,400,000 measurements/s
Max. scanning field
650 × 550 mm
Reference distance
300 mm (200 mm fine mode)
Recommended sample size
> 10 mm
Depth of field
550 mm

General

Laser class
Class II (eye safe)
Output formats
.STL, .PLY, .ASC, .TXT
Interface
USB 3.0
Operating temperature
-10 °C to 40 °C

Recommended computer Windows 10 or later (64-bit) · NVIDIA GTX/RTX GPU (e.g. RTX 4060 or higher), 8 GB+ VRAM · Intel Core i7-13700H or better · 32 GB RAM or more

Handheld blue-laser 3D scanner

Vertex3D Pro

50 crossed blue laser lines and 7.1 million measurements per second for large parts and demanding production work.

0.020mm precision

Scanning modes

High-speed scanning
50 crossed blue laser lines
Precision scanning
7 blue laser lines
Deep-hole scanning
1 single blue laser line

Accuracy

Highest precision
0.020 mm
Max. resolution
0.01 mm
Volume accuracy
0.015 mm + 0.035 mm/m
Volume accuracy (photogrammetry)
0.015 mm + 0.025 mm/m

Speed and range

Max. scanning speed
7,100,000 measurements/s
Max. scanning field
650 × 550 mm
Reference distance
300 mm (200 mm fine mode)
Recommended sample size
> 10 mm
Depth of field
550 mm

General

Laser class
Class II (eye safe)
Output formats
.STL, .PLY, .ASC, .TXT
Interface
USB 3.0
Operating temperature
-10 °C to 40 °C

Recommended computer Windows 10 or later (64-bit) · NVIDIA GTX/RTX GPU (e.g. RTX 4060 or higher), 8 GB+ VRAM · Intel Core i7-13700H or better · 32 GB RAM or more

Optical-tracking 3D scanning system

Vertex Tracker

Optical tracking with a 1100 × 800 mm field for large objects up to 8 m — no markers on the part.

0.025mm precision

Scanning modes

High-speed scanning
50 crossed blue laser lines
Precision scanning
7 blue laser lines
Deep-hole scanning
1 single blue laser line

Accuracy

Highest precision
0.025 mm
Max. resolution
0.01 mm
Volume accuracy
10.0 m³: 0.060 mm · 25.0 m³: 0.083 mm
Volume accuracy (photogrammetry)
0.044 mm + 0.012 mm/m

Speed and range

Max. scanning speed
7,100,000 measurements/s
Max. scanning field
1100 × 800 mm
Reference distance
300 mm
Recommended sample size
10 mm – 8000 mm
Depth of field
400 mm (scanner only)

General

Laser class
Class II (eye safe)
Output formats
.STL, .PLY, .ASC, .TXT
Interface
USB 3.0
Operating temperature
-10 °C to 40 °C

Recommended computer Windows 10 or later (64-bit) · NVIDIA GTX/RTX GPU (e.g. RTX 4060 or higher), 8 GB+ VRAM · Intel Core i7-13700H or better · 32 GB RAM or more

Not sure which scanner fits?

Send us your parts and use case — we will recommend a model and can arrange a live demo.